VGSources / Best SCUM Server Hosts / INANetworks SCUM Server Hosting
INANetworks SCUM Server Hosting
inanetworks.com
- Windows
- Web
What it is
INANetworks provides hosted SCUM servers for the PC version on Steam. Its page describes SCUM as a realistic survival game set on a prison island. Customers can install and update mods through the control panel, Steam Workshop, or manual FTP uploads, and can edit server configuration files for player settings, difficulty, and other parameters. The INAN 3.0 panel can manage the server from any device and displays CPU, RAM, and connected-player monitoring in real time. Customers can create manual or scheduled backups, store them in the cloud, and restore them through the panel. Plans include Anti-DDoS protection. The page lists 26 data centers across 16 countries and advertises 24/7 technical support with an average response time under 30 minutes. Starter costs $12.63 a month and includes 5 GB dedicated RAM, unlimited players, NVMe SSD, Anti-DDoS, backups, and a control panel. The provider says practical player capacity depends on selected hardware, despite unlimited players on RAM-based plans.
Good, and not so good
- Mods install through the panel, Workshop, or FTP
- Manual and scheduled backups with cloud storage
- Anti-DDoS included in plans
- Real-time CPU, RAM, and player monitoring
- No free plan is listed
- Starter includes 5 GB dedicated RAM
- Practical player capacity depends on selected hardware
Who it suits
This hosting suits SCUM communities that want to manage mods, configuration, backups, and monitoring through a control panel. The listed plans offer different amounts of dedicated RAM, while practical player capacity depends on the selected hardware.
INANetworks offers SCUM hosting with mod management, configurable settings, and backup controls. Choose a RAM plan with the practical player capacity your community needs in mind.
The full write-up
Overview INANetworks offers hosted servers for SCUM, the prison-island survival game, with the game listed for PC (Steam). Its plans pair dedicated RAM with NVMe SSD storage, Anti-DDoS protection, backups and access to a control panel. The service is paid, with plans from $12.63 per month and no free plan. INANetworks identifies its company as GRUPO INAN SpA, founded in 2014 and headquartered in Santiago, Chile. It lists 26 data centers across 16 countries, with Anti-DDoS protection included at each location. Key features Mods and server configuration SCUM mods can be installed and updated through the control panel, Steam Workshop or manual FTP uploads. Customers can also access server configuration files to adjust player settings, difficulty and other parameters. This gives communities several ways to manage a modded setup and tune the server to their preferences. Panel, monitoring and backups INAN 3.0 is described as a gaming panel that can manage the server from any device. It provides real-time monitoring for CPU, RAM and connected players. Manual and scheduled backups can be stored in the cloud and restored through the panel. Protection, availability and support Anti-DDoS protection is included with SCUM plans at no additional charge. The SCUM page advertises 99.98% guaranteed uptime, while the linked SLA gives a 99.9% infrastructure availability guarantee and describes compensation for eligible downtime. These are distinct figures, so customers should review the SLA terms when assessing the guarantee. The provider advertises 24/7 technical support and an average response time under 30 minutes. It also says activation is immediate after payment, with access details sent by email in under five minutes. Player capacity Plans describe player counts as unlimited on RAM-based plans, but the practical capacity depends on the selected hardware and the demands of the server. INANetworks recommends 16 GB or more for large games, making the 16 GB Plus plan and higher tiers the options to consider for that guidance. Pricing All listed plans include dedicated RAM, unlimited players, NVMe SSD storage, Anti-DDoS protection, backups and a control panel. Prices are billed monthly: Plan Dedicated RAM Price Starter 5 GB $12.63 a month Basic 8 GB $17.89 a month Standard 12 GB $26.32 a month Plus 16 GB $34.74 a month Pro 20 GB $43.16 a month Advanced 32 GB $66.32 a month Elite 48 GB $100 a month Ultimate 64 GB $133.68 a month The listed prices are for monthly billing; the available facts do not specify longer-term billing options. Platforms SCUM hosting is listed for PC (Steam). INANetworks lists web and Windows as platforms, and says its panel can manage servers from any device. Who it's for INANetworks suits SCUM communities that want hosted server administration, mod installation options and access to configuration files. Its range from 5 GB to 64 GB of dedicated RAM lets customers choose among several hardware tiers, though actual player capacity depends on the server's workload rather than an unlimited contractual count alone. Communities planning for a large game should weigh the provider's recommendation of at least 16 GB against their budget. Pros and cons Pros: Mods can be managed through the panel, Steam Workshop or FTP; server configuration files are accessible; all listed plans include backups and Anti-DDoS protection. Pros: The panel offers real-time CPU, RAM and connected-player monitoring, plus cloud backup restoration. Cons: There is no free plan, and the lowest listed tier starts at $12.63 a month. Cons: The SCUM page's 99.98% uptime claim differs from the SLA's 99.9% infrastructure availability guarantee; eligible compensation is subject to the SLA. Alternatives For other SCUM hosting options, compare EUGameHost SCUM Server Hosting , Citadel Servers SCUM Hosting , GG Host SCUM Server Hosting and Game Host Bros SCUM Hosting . Other listings include Sparked Host , GTXGaming , Forge World Gaming SCUM Hosting and WeOxide SCUM Server Hosting . Browse more options in the SCUM server hosts list. Verdict INANetworks covers the practical needs of a SCUM server community: mod support, configuration access, monitoring, backups and included Anti-DDoS protection. Its eight monthly tiers make RAM the clearest point of comparison, while the provider's caveat about practical player limits is important for busy servers. Before choosing, reconcile the advertised 99.98% uptime with the SLA's 99.9% infrastructure guarantee and check the terms for compensation eligibility.
Plans
- Starter$12.63 /mes · 5 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$12.63 a month
- Basic$17.89 /mes · 8 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$17.89 a month
- Standard$26.32 /mes · 12 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$26.32 a month
- Plus$34.74 /mes · 16 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$34.74 a month
- Pro$43.16 /mes · 20 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$43.16 a month
- Advanced$66.32 /mes · 32 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$66.32 a month
- Elite$100.00 /mes · 48 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$100 a month
- Ultimate$133.68 /mes · 64 GB dedicated RAM · unlimited players · NVMe SSD · Anti-DDoS · backups · control panel$133.68 a month
As inanetworks.com lists them, read 30 Sept 2026.