YouTube lists channel-membership prices for India in rupees, but the USD amount shown beside a tier is a tier label—not a live exchange-rate formula. A creator does not automatically receive 70% of the member’s full displayed charge: YouTube says creators receive 70% of membership revenue recognized by Google after applicable local sales tax and other fees are deducted. The official pages reviewed do not state the exchange-rate source or bank-settlement formula for an individual creator’s payout.
How much does a YouTube channel membership cost in India?
YouTube’s India pricing table lists membership tiers in INR alongside their associated USD tier labels. YouTube says updated prices began rolling out gradually in May 2025, and the page also retains a table of previous prices. These are listed tier prices, not a live USD-to-INR conversion table. YouTube’s channel-membership pricing table is the reference for current and previous listed prices.
| Associated tier label | New India listed price | Previous India listed price |
|---|---|---|
| USD $0.99 | ₹59 | ₹29 |
| USD $1.99 | ₹119 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $2.99 | ₹179 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $4.99 | ₹299 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $9.99 | ₹799 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $19.99 | ₹1,599 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $49.99 | ₹3,999 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $99.99 | ₹7,999 | not stated in the cited India examples |
| USD $499.99 | ₹39,999 | not stated in the cited India examples |
The previous-price column is limited to the example explicitly available here; it is not a complete comparison of every former tier. Because rollout is gradual, an existing member’s price may depend on when they joined. YouTube also says membership prices can differ by a member’s country and platform, so the same channel tier need not appear at one identical price to every viewer. YouTube Help
How the member’s rupee charge becomes creator earnings
The member-facing price and the creator’s revenue share are separate amounts. YouTube’s billing guidance says: “Creators get 70% of membership revenue recognised by Google after local sales tax and other fees (depending on country/region and users’ platform) are deducted.” YouTube also says it currently covers payment-processing fees, including credit-card fees. Billing and payment info for channel members
#1 Best Overall
- Read Before You Buy — No Video Output: These adapters support charging and USB 2.0 data transfer, but cannot transmit video signals. Except for standard USB webcams (which use USB data only), they are not compatible with HDMI/DisplayPort cables, video-capable USB-C hubs, or docking stations with video output.
- Convert USB-A Ports to USB-C: Designed to connect USB-C earphones, cables, flash drives, card readers, and other USB-C accessories to standard USB-A ports. Plug-and-play with no drivers or software required.
- Aluminum Alloy Housing: Built with a sturdy aluminum alloy shell that aids in heat dissipation and protects against daily wear and scratches. Designed to maintain a stable and secure connection.
- Compact & Travel-Friendly: The ultra-compact design allows the adapter to stay plugged into your device without blocking adjacent ports or adding bulk, reducing wear and tear on your original USB ports.
- 12-Month Warranty: Backed by a 12-month manufacturer warranty for peace of mind. Designed to meet strict quality control standards for reliable everyday performance.
- A viewer selects a membership level and is charged its applicable local and platform price on a recurring monthly basis.
- YouTube calculates the creator’s share from membership revenue recognized by Google, after the relevant local sales taxes and other fees. The stated creator share is 70% of that revenue, not necessarily 70% of the full sticker price.
- The creator’s YouTube earnings are finalized and paid through AdSense for YouTube, subject to the account’s payment threshold and any holds. AdSense for YouTube
YouTube’s partner overview describes the Commerce Product Module share as 70% of net revenues from memberships and other fan-funding features. It also explains that transaction taxes such as GST are not revenue to Google and are excluded from revenue-share calculation. YouTube Partner Program overview and eligibility
Does YouTube convert the payment at a particular USD-to-INR rate?
The official pages cited here do not specify the exchange-rate provider, conversion timestamp, or a bank’s settlement formula for an individual creator. Do not calculate a creator’s deposit by converting the USD tier label at today’s exchange rate, or by multiplying the displayed INR price by 70%. The label identifies a tier in YouTube’s price table; it does not establish the transaction-specific conversion used in a creator’s payment.
Rank #2
- 5-in-1 USB-C Hub: Experience comprehensive connectivity featuring a Power Delivery input, two USB-A 2.0 ports, a USB-A 3.0 port, and an HDMI port. (Note: The USB-C power delivery input port is only for connecting an external wall charger to power your laptop and cannot power peripheral devices.)
- 90W Pass-Through Charging: Achieve optimal charging with 90W pass-through power to your laptop, supported by a total input of 100W, with the hub reserving 10W for operational efficiency. (Note: Wall charger not included.)
- Quick Data Transfers: Accelerate your productivity with rapid data transfers using a high-speed 5Gbps USB 3.0 port and two 480Mbps USB 2.0 ports.
- 4K HDMI Display: Enhance your visual experience with a hub capable of delivering 4K resolution at 30Hz in both mirror and extend modes. Please note that this hub is compatible with MacBook (macOS 12 and newer), Windows 10 and 11, ChromeOS, and laptops equipped with DP Alt Mode and Power Delivery. Note: This device is not compatible with Linux.
- What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (5-in-1, 4K HDMI), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.
For a particular payout, check the finalized earnings and payment details in AdSense for YouTube, along with any handling shown by the receiving bank. The general help pages do not establish that every Indian creator or bank receives or settles funds in the same way.
When are membership earnings paid?
YouTube earnings accrue during a month, are finalized, and then move through the AdSense for YouTube payment schedule. YouTube says finalized earnings are generally added to the payments account between the 7th and 12th of the following month. Payment is generally issued by the 21st or 26th if the account meets the currency-specific payment threshold and has no holds. AdSense for YouTube payment process
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThese dates describe the usual posting and issuance windows, not a guaranteed date for a bank deposit. Finalized estimates can also be adjusted for factors such as invalid traffic, copyright issues, certain ad campaign types, and taxes on earnings from US viewers; creators outside the US may have tax obligations where they live. Understand AdSense for YouTube’s payment process
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.India recurring-payment details for members
RBI eMandate requirements may mean that a member in India needs to verify or re-enter payment details to keep a recurring membership active. YouTube notes that some banks may not support recurring payments. This affects the member’s payment setup; it does not explain how a creator’s earnings are converted or settled. YouTube Help on recurring payments
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 5-in-1 Connectivity: Equipped with a 4K HDMI port, a 5 Gbps USB-C data port, two 5 Gbps USB-A ports, and a USB C 100W PD-IN port. Note: The USB C 100W PD-IN port supports only charging and does not support data transfer devices such as headphones or speakers.
- Powerful Pass-Through Charging: Supports up to 85W pass-through charging so you can power up your laptop while you use the hub. Note: Pass-through charging requires a charger (not included). Note: To achieve full power for iPad, we recommend using a 45W wall charger.
- Transfer Files in Seconds: Move files to and from your laptop at speeds of up to 5 Gbps via the USB-C and USB-A data ports. Note: The USB C 5Gbps Data port does not support video output.
- HD Display: Connect to the HDMI port to stream or mirror content to an external monitor in resolutions of up to 4K@30Hz. Note: The USB-C ports do not support video output.
- What You Get: Anker 332 USB-C Hub (5-in-1), welcome guide, our worry-free 18-month warranty, and friendly customer service.
Rank #4
- Dual Converters, Infinite Potential:Includes 2× USB C male to USB A female adapters and 2× USB A male to USB C female adapters. Perfect for a wide range of uses—tablets with Bluetooth keyboards, expand USB ports on macbook, and more. Two different converters for all your daily needs
- Next-Level 10Gbps & 3A Charging: No more slow 480Mbps, this usb to usb c adapter has a transfer speed of up to 10Gbps, allowing you to do more transferring in less time. This usb adapter fits both USB A and USB C charger, supporting up to 3A fast charging
- Upgraded Exquisite Craftsmanship: With an aluminum alloy housing and metal connector, the usbc to usb adapter is extremely durable and sturdy. Rigorously tested to withstand more than 10,000 times of plugging and unplugging, ensuring long-lasting performance
- Broad Compatible: The usb c to usb adapter widely supports all USB C/ USB A devices like laptops, tablets, cellphones, car chargers, and phone chargers. Such as compatible with MacBook Pro/Air 2023/2022, Thunderbolt 4/3 Devices,Apple MagSafe Watch 9/8/7/SE/Ultra, iPad Pro 2022/2021, Samsung Galaxy S23/S20/S10, and iPhone 17/16/15 Pro. Plug and play
- Please Note: To reach 10Gbps speed, keep the cable under 3.3 ft. For USB A Male to USB C adapters, try flipping the USB C connector. USB C Male to USB A adapters support bidirectional 10Gbps transfer within 3.3 ft
Rank #3
- Sleek 7-in-1 USB-C Hub: Features an HDMI port, two USB-A 3.0 ports, and a USB-C data port, each providing 5Gbps transfer speeds. It also includes a USB-C PD input port for charging up to 100W and dual SD and TF card slots, all in a compact design.
- Flawless 4K@60Hz Video with HDMI: Delivers exceptional clarity and smoothness with its 4K@60Hz HDMI port, making it ideal for high-definition presentations and entertainment. (Note: Only the HDMI port supports video projection; the USB-C port is for data transfer only.)
- Double Up on Efficiency: The two USB-A 3.0 ports and a USB-C port support a fast 5Gbps data rate, significantly boosting your transfer speeds and improving productivity.
- Fast and Reliable 85W Charging: Offers high-capacity, speedy charging for laptops up to 85W, so you spend less time tethered to an outlet and more time being productive.
- What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (7-in-1), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.
Keep membership payments separate from live-streaming tools
Channel memberships concern viewer billing and creator earnings; they do not determine how a creator keeps a prerecorded video live. If you also run a YouTube channel around games and want uploaded videos to loop continuously, StreamNeo is a separate cloud service for keeping a YouTube stream running. It does not change membership pricing, revenue share, or AdSense payout calculations.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →




