Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
VGSOURCES
Get listed

DLSSPATCH 2026.10.19

Best graphics and performance settings for Modern Warfare 4 on PC and consoles

By VGSources Team 13 min read

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For most PC players, the best starting point is the official 90-FPS High target, then a short benchmark-led tuning pass: use the upscaler that matches your GPU at Quality or Balanced, keep ray tracing off for competitive multiplayer, use Enhanced FOV only if its edge effect is comfortable, and tune sharpness, shading, reflections, shadows, occlusion and depth of field for clear target recognition. On PS5 and Xbox Series X|S, choose the installed build’s performance mode when a stable high frame rate matters more than a higher reconstructed resolution, and verify VRR behavior on your display.

There is no single universal “best” preset. Driver versions, patches, upscaler implementations and console modes can change results. Modern Warfare 4 includes an in-game benchmark that reports average FPS, CPU and GPU load, ping, input latency and zone-level results; use it before and after every major change.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What the official PC targets mean

Activision’s 2026 PC specifications are organized around three practical tiers. They are targets, not guarantees: your actual frame rate depends on the map, player count, driver, patch, background tasks, memory configuration and display resolution. The recommended tier is specifically described as a 90-FPS multiplayer target on High settings, while the top tier combines 4K upscaling with high ray tracing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Tier CPU Memory GPU and VRAM Storage Stated use
Minimum playability AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or Intel Core i5-6600 8 GB RAM AMD RX 470, NVIDIA GTX 970/1060 or Intel Arc A580; 3 GB VRAM SSD with 115 GB available Minimum specification; no 90-FPS promise
Recommended competitive baseline AMD Ryzen 5 3600 or Intel Core i7-8700 16 GB RAM AMD RX 6600 XT, NVIDIA RTX 3060 Ti or Intel Arc B580; 8 GB VRAM SSD with 115 GB available 90 FPS in multiplayer on High settings
4K upscaled, high-ray-tracing tier AMD Ryzen 7 3700X or Intel Core i7-10700K 32 GB RAM AMD RX 9070 XT or NVIDIA RTX 5070 Ti; 16 GB VRAM SSD with 115 GB available 4K upscaling with high ray tracing

The recommended tier is the sensible reference point for a competitive setup. Activision’s official PC feature says Modern Warfare 4 is “raising the bar for PC performance, targeting 90 FPS at Recommended Specs without compromising visual quality.” Treat that as a target for the specified hardware, not a measurement that every PC will reproduce in every scene.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 Ti Founders Edition 8GB GDDR6 PCI Express 4.0 Graphics Card (Renewed)
  • 8GB GDDR6 256-bit Memory
  • 7680 x 4320 Maximum Resolution
  • PCIe 4.0
  • Full Height, Dual Slot
  • DisplayPort 1.4a, HDMI 2.1

Mandatory platform checks

PC play requires TPM 2.0 and Secure Boot. Activision’s support guidance states: “TPM 2.0 and Secure Boot are required to play Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4.” Enable both in UEFI firmware before troubleshooting graphics settings. The game is installed on an SSD with 115 GB available in every listed PC tier. Activision notes that specifications may change with updates, so recheck the support article after a major season or engine patch.

Start with the benchmark, not a preset guess

Open the graphics menu and run the built-in benchmark before changing several options at once. Its report includes average FPS, CPU and GPU results, ping, input latency and zone-level results. Record the average, the slowest zones, latency and whether the display’s refresh rate is actually being sustained. A high average with poor zone results usually feels worse than a lower but stable average.

  1. Close avoidable background load. Pause downloads, browser video, recording jobs and hardware-monitoring overlays that consume CPU or GPU time.
  2. Set your display’s real target. For a 120 Hz screen, a stable 90 or 100 FPS can be preferable to an erratic 120. For 60 Hz, prioritize consistent frame pacing over extra resolution.
  3. Run the benchmark at native output resolution. Keep notes for average FPS, the lowest zone, GPU utilization, CPU utilization and input latency.
  4. Change one group at a time. First choose the upscaler and mode, then heavy lighting settings, then visibility controls. Re-run the same benchmark after each group.
  5. Validate in a real match. Multiplayer smoke, foliage, interiors and explosions can expose stutter that a short benchmark section misses.

Use frame time as the decision rule: at 90 FPS the budget is about 11.1 ms per frame; at 120 FPS it is 8.3 ms; at 60 FPS it is 16.7 ms. The benchmark’s CPU/GPU split tells you which class of setting to change, while its latency result tells you whether a visual improvement is costing responsiveness.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC settings for a 90-FPS multiplayer target

Display and frame-rate controls

  • Display mode: Use exclusive full-screen or the game’s lowest-overhead full-screen option when available. Borderless is convenient for multitasking but can add compositor behavior on some systems.
  • Refresh rate: Select the panel’s highest stable refresh rate in Windows and in-game. Do not use a nominal 240 Hz target if the benchmark shows repeated drops below it.
  • Frame-rate limit: Cap to a value your system can hold in the heaviest benchmark zone. A stable cap just below the display’s ceiling generally produces steadier frame pacing than an uncapped, constantly oscillating result.
  • V-Sync: If you use VRR, follow the display and driver guidance for your monitor. If you do not use VRR, test V-Sync against uncapped output and keep the option that gives the lower, steadier latency without visible tearing.
  • Dynamic resolution: Use it only when maintaining a frame-time floor is more important than consistent image detail. Locking a sensible resolution with an upscaler is easier to evaluate and usually produces more predictable target clarity.

Upscaling: FSR Redstone, DLSS 4.5, XeSS 3 and Filmic SMAA T2X

Modern Warfare 4 offers AMD FSR Redstone, NVIDIA DLSS 4.5, Intel XeSS 3 and Filmic SMAA T2X. Start with the option associated with your GPU, then compare movement stability and target edges in the benchmark and a live match. “Quality” is the first choice when you can sustain your frame-time target; “Balanced” is the next step when you cannot. Use a performance mode only after Quality and Balanced fail to meet the target, because aggressive reconstruction can make distant player silhouettes, wires and foliage less stable.

GPU situation First option to test When to move down in resolution quality What to inspect
AMD GPU FSR Redstone at Quality Balanced if the benchmark misses the frame-time target Shimmering foliage, thin geometry and motion stability
NVIDIA GPU DLSS 4.5 at Quality Balanced if GPU-limited Ghosting behind moving players, fine-wire stability and sharpening halos
Intel GPU XeSS 3 at Quality Balanced if GPU-limited Edge breakup, temporal shimmer and distant target readability
Any GPU or a non-upscaling comparison Filmic SMAA T2X Lower output resolution only when necessary Native-like detail versus the higher GPU cost

Do not select an upscaler solely because its name is associated with a particular manufacturer. Compare the same benchmark path, then inspect a multiplayer scene with moving targets. Image stability while turning, target visibility and input latency matter more than a static screenshot.

Rank #2
Geforce Nvidia RTX 3060ti Founders Edition 8GB
  • GeForce RTX 30 Series GPUs deliver ultimate performance for gamers and creators. They're powered by Ampere, NVIDIA's 2nd generation RTX architecture, with new RT cores, Tensor cores, and streaming multiprocessors for the most realistic ray-plotted graphics and cutting-edge AI features.
  • Discover today's biggest blockbusters like never before with the visual fidelity of real-time ray tracing and the ultimate performance of AI-powered DLSS. RTX It's on.
  • NVIDIA DLSS is a revolutionary AI rendering that increases frame rates with uncompromising image quality using dedicated AI processing Tensor cores on Geforce RTX. This gives you the margin of performance to increase settings and resolutions for an amazing visual experience. The AI revolution has arrived in the game.
  • NVIDIA Reflex delivers the ultimate competitive advantage. The lowest latency. The best responsiveness. Powered by Geforce RTX 30 Series GPUs and NVIDIA G-SYNC monitors. Acquire targets faster, react faster and increase aiming accuracy with a revolutionary suite of technologies to measure and optimize system latency for competitive gaming.
  • Enhance your creative projects with Geforce RTX 30 Series GPUs. Accelerate AI in the best creative applications. Supported by the NVIDIA Studio platform of dedicated drivers and exclusive tools. Designed to run in record time. Whether it's rendering complex 3D scenes, editing 8K videos, or live streaming with the best encoding and image quality, Geforce RTX GPUs give you the performance you need to create the best.

Resolution and texture detail

Keep output resolution at the panel’s native value when possible and let the upscaler control internal rendering. If GPU usage is near 100 percent and the benchmark misses 90 FPS, lower the upscaler mode before cutting every quality setting. Texture quality is less expensive than ray-traced lighting on many systems, but it is constrained by VRAM. The recommended tier lists 8 GB of VRAM; the ray-traced 4K tier lists 16 GB. If the benchmark or an overlay shows VRAM pressure, reduce texture or streaming quality before adding more sharpening.

Lighting, reflections, shadows and occlusion

Ray tracing has a substantial frame-time cost and is not a default choice for competitive multiplayer. Keep it off unless your hardware has substantial headroom after meeting the display target. The top Activision tier pairs 4K upscaling and high ray tracing with a Ryzen 7 3700X/Core i7-10700K, 32 GB RAM and an RX 9070 XT or RTX 5070 Ti with 16 GB VRAM; that is a materially higher class than the 90-FPS High baseline.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For a competitive baseline, use the game’s non-ray-traced reflections, shadows and ambient-occlusion controls at a level the benchmark can sustain. If you are GPU-limited, reduce the most expensive reflection and shadow options first, then occlusion. Keep enough shadow detail to distinguish players from dark geometry; an excessively low setting can erase useful contact cues. Recheck interiors and sunlit exteriors because the cost and visibility benefit vary by zone.

Visibility and sharpness

Modern Warfare 4 includes an Enhanced FOV option on PC, a global sharpness slider, shading-quality controls, Filmic SMAA T2X settings, improved reflections, shadows and occlusion controls, and separate World and Weapon Depth of Field.

  • Enhanced FOV: Enable it only if the edge-lens effect is comfortable. A wider view can reveal threats sooner, but the edge treatment may distract some players or make peripheral targets harder to read.
  • Global sharpness: Increase it conservatively. Too little sharpness makes reconstructed targets look soft; too much creates bright outlines and noise around foliage, wires and weapon models. Change it in small increments and test while moving.
  • Shading quality: Keep it at the highest level your frame-time budget allows if surfaces or character separation look flat at lower values. If GPU-limited, lower it after testing upscaling and heavy lighting options.
  • World Depth of Field: Disable it, or use the lowest value, when you want distant scenery and targets to remain readable.
  • Weapon Depth of Field: Tune separately. Retaining a restrained weapon effect can preserve presentation without blurring the world; disable it if the sight picture feels soft during rapid aim transitions.

These controls are editorial starting points, not an Activision-certified universal preset. Your eyes, display pixel density and preferred FOV determine the final choice.

Rank #3
Sale
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
  • AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS
  • OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode)
  • Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
  • Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure
  • A 2.5-slot design maximizes compatibility and cooling efficiency for superior performance in small chassis

A step-by-step 90-FPS tuning procedure

  1. Confirm the baseline hardware. Compare your CPU, GPU, RAM, VRAM and SSD capacity with the official tiers. If you are below the recommended CPU or GPU, begin with the minimum viable resolution and do not expect the 90-FPS High target to apply.
  2. Set High as the initial quality level. Avoid changing ten options before the first benchmark; you need a reference result.
  3. Select the GPU-matched upscaler at Quality. Run the benchmark and note average FPS, the slowest zone, GPU utilization and input latency.
  4. Address a GPU limit. Move from Quality to Balanced. If that still misses the frame-time target, reduce output resolution or use the next performance mode. Recheck distant target edges and motion artifacts after each move.
  5. Address a CPU limit. Lower simulation-heavy or scene-detail options available in the installed build, reduce background applications and avoid an unnecessarily high frame-rate cap. A lower resolution will not fix a CPU-limited result.
  6. Disable ray tracing for multiplayer. Re-run the benchmark. Keep it enabled only when the resulting frame time remains comfortably below your target and the visual gain matters to you.
  7. Tune visibility. Set Enhanced FOV, sharpness, shading and the two depth-of-field controls while moving through a benchmark zone and a private match. Favor readable targets over a dramatic screenshot.
  8. Set a stable cap. Choose the highest value the worst benchmark zone can hold, then test a full multiplayer round. Watch for 1% lows and hitching, not just the average.
  9. Save a fallback profile. Keep one competitive profile with ray tracing off and conservative effects, plus a quality profile for campaign or slower-paced play.

How to read poor results and fix them

Symptom Likely limit First changes Why
GPU usage near 100%, CPU has headroom, average and lows are low GPU-bound rendering Upscaler Quality to Balanced; then reduce reflections, shadows, occlusion or ray tracing These changes reduce GPU frame time without immediately sacrificing all texture detail
GPU usage low or fluctuating, one or more CPU zones are slow CPU or background workload Close background tasks, check power mode, lower CPU-heavy scene options and cap FPS Lowering resolution cannot solve a CPU frame-time limit
Average FPS is high but movement feels uneven Poor frame pacing or low 1% lows Use a stable cap, test VRR/V-Sync combinations and reduce the heaviest effect Sustained frame time matters more than a brief high average
Targets shimmer or leave trails Upscaler or temporal reconstruction artifact Try the GPU-matched upscaler, move from Performance to Balanced or Quality, and reduce excessive sharpness More internal samples and less sharpening usually improve moving-edge stability
Stutters appear after changing texture settings VRAM or asset-streaming pressure Lower texture/streaming quality, verify the game is on an SSD and restart after applying changes Exceeding available VRAM can cause eviction and hitching
Input feels delayed despite acceptable FPS Queueing, V-Sync/VRR configuration or inconsistent frame time Compare latency in the benchmark, test a sensible cap and review V-Sync/VRR behavior Average FPS alone does not measure responsiveness

When a patch changes the renderer or an upscaler implementation, discard old conclusions and run the benchmark again. Activision’s specifications and feature set can change with updates.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Console settings: PS5, Xbox Series X|S and Switch 2

Modern Warfare 4 is listed for PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox PC, Battle.net, Steam and Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox states that there is no Xbox One version and no Game Pass availability at launch. Console menus and performance modes can change through patches, and no official source provides a universal PS5, Xbox or Switch 2 settings table. Use the modes visible in your installed build rather than assuming a launch-day label still applies.

PlayStation 5

  1. Open the game’s graphics or display menu and identify the available performance and quality modes in your installed version.
  2. Choose the performance-oriented mode when a stable high frame rate is your priority, especially for multiplayer.
  3. Enable 120 Hz output only if your television or monitor supports it and the console reports the mode correctly.
  4. Enable VRR on both the PS5 system menu and the display when supported, then test for brightness fluctuation, tearing or instability.
  5. Compare a busy multiplayer scene, not only the menu or a quiet map. Note frame-rate stability and reconstruction artifacts rather than trusting a “4K” label alone.

Xbox Series X|S

  1. Check the installed game’s graphics menu for the currently offered performance and quality choices; patches can rename or rebalance them.
  2. Use the performance option for competitive play when it holds its target more consistently than the quality option.
  3. Confirm the console display settings match the panel’s capabilities, including 120 Hz and VRR where supported.
  4. Test a full multiplayer match for frame pacing. Series X and Series S may use different internal resolutions or reconstruction behavior, so do not assume the same image output.

Nintendo Switch 2

The title is listed for Nintendo Switch 2, but the supplied official material does not publish a universal resolution, frame-rate or graphics-mode table for that platform. Use the visible in-game mode, prioritize stable frame delivery, and evaluate handheld and docked output separately if both are relevant to your play. Avoid carrying PC or current-generation console expectations to Switch 2 without a documented setting in the installed build.

Console display checklist

  • Use Game Mode or the display’s lowest-latency picture mode.
  • Turn off television motion interpolation; it adds processing delay and is unrelated to game frame rate.
  • Verify HDR, black level and brightness in a real match so dark-player visibility is not lost to a display preset.
  • Use VRR when it is stable, but disable it for testing if you see flicker or inconsistent brightness.
  • After a game patch, revisit the mode menu and repeat the same busy-scene test.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Choosing between competitive clarity and visual quality

Profile Core choices Best for Trade-offs
Competitive 90 FPS High baseline, GPU-matched upscaler at Quality or Balanced, ray tracing off, restrained sharpness, low/disabled World Depth of Field, stable frame cap Multiplayer on hardware near the recommended tier Less cinematic lighting and lower reconstructed detail than a top-quality profile
High-refresh competitive Balanced or Performance upscaling as required, reduced reflections/shadows/occlusion, conservative FOV and sharpness, VRR if stable 120 Hz or higher displays where frame time can be sustained More reconstruction artifacts and reduced effects quality
Quality and ray tracing 4K output with high ray tracing, high-quality upscaling, higher effects and 16 GB VRAM-class hardware Campaign, screenshots and systems matching Activision’s top tier Higher GPU cost, lower headroom and potentially lower 1% lows in heavy scenes
Console performance Installed build’s performance mode, VRR when supported and stable, display Game Mode PS5 and Xbox Series multiplayer Lower internal resolution or reconstruction than quality mode

What to revisit after updates

Keep a short note of your chosen upscaler, mode, frame cap, FOV, sharpness and benchmark result. Re-run it after graphics patches, driver updates, seasonal content and major operating-system changes. Upscaler ghosting, shader compilation stutter, console mode names and ray-tracing costs can all change without changing the menu’s broad categories.

Do not infer an official average FPS number that Activision has not published. The documented 90-FPS figure applies to the recommended PC tier’s High multiplayer target; it is not a universal result for every resolution, map, patch or console. Use the benchmark’s own average, zone results and input-latency report to make the final decision for your system.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX™ 3060 Ti Twin Edge OC LHR 8GB GDDR6 256-bit 14 Gbps PCIE 4.0 Gaming Graphics Card, IceStorm 2.0 Advanced Cooling, Active Fan Control, FREEZE Fan Stop ZT-A30610H-10MLHR
  • NVIDIA Ampere architecture, 2nd Gen Ray Tracing Cores, 3rd Gen Tensor Cores.Power Consumption : 200W. Slot Size : Dual Slot
  • Boost Clock 1695 MHz, 8GB 256-bit GDDR6, 14 Gbps, PCIE 4.0; Low Hash Rate (LHR) 25 MH/s ETH hash rate (est.)
  • White LED Logo Lighting, IceStorm 2.0 Advanced Cooling, Active Fan Control, Freeze Fan Stop, Metal Backplate
  • 8K Ready, 4 Display Ready, HDCP 2.3, VR Ready.Avoid using unofficial software
  • 3 x DisplayPort 1.4a, 1 x HDMI 2.1, DirectX 12 Ultimate, Vulkan RT API, OpenGL 4.6

Frequently asked questions

Can a PC below the recommended tier still run Modern Warfare 4?

The minimum tier is intended for playability with a Ryzen 5 1400/Core i5-6600, 8 GB RAM, an RX 470, GTX 970/1060 or Arc A580, 3 GB VRAM and an SSD with 115 GB available. Activision does not attach the 90-FPS High target to that tier, so use the benchmark to choose a lower resolution and more conservative effects profile.

Which upscaler should I use if I have an unusual GPU?

Test the available choices rather than assuming a brand match is always fastest. Start with the option associated with your GPU, compare the same benchmark path, and select the mode that meets your frame-time target with the most stable moving edges and acceptable latency.

Should I enable ray tracing for ranked multiplayer?

Usually not. Ray tracing consumes headroom that is more valuable for stable frame time and low latency. Enable it only when your benchmark shows substantial headroom after meeting your target and you accept the competitive trade-off.

Why does a higher average FPS still feel worse?

Averages can hide poor 1% lows, zone-specific stalls or queueing latency. Check the benchmark’s zone results and input-latency report, then choose the cap and settings that keep the heaviest scene stable.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Are PS5, Xbox and Switch 2 settings identical?

No universal official table is published. Platform hardware and patches can expose different modes, resolutions and VRR behavior. Use the options visible in the installed build and test the actual display output.

Quick Recap

SaleBestseller No. 1
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 Ti Founders Edition 8GB GDDR6 PCI Express 4.0 Graphics Card (Renewed)
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 Ti Founders Edition 8GB GDDR6 PCI Express 4.0 Graphics Card (Renewed)
8GB GDDR6 256-bit Memory; 7680 x 4320 Maximum Resolution; PCIe 4.0; Full Height, Dual Slot
$409.99
SaleBestseller No. 3
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
ASUS Dual GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB GDDR7 OC Edition Gaming Graphics Card | PCIe 5.0, HDMI 2.1b, DisplayPort 2.1b, 2.5-slot, Axial-tech Fans, 0dB Technology, Dual BIOS
AI Performance: 767 AI TOPS; OC mode: 2632 MHz (OC mode)/ 2602 MHz (Default mode); Powered by the NVIDIA Blackwell architecture and DLSS 4
$768.19
Bestseller No. 4
ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX™ 3060 Ti Twin Edge OC LHR 8GB GDDR6 256-bit 14 Gbps PCIE 4.0 Gaming Graphics Card, IceStorm 2.0 Advanced Cooling, Active Fan Control, FREEZE Fan Stop ZT-A30610H-10MLHR
ZOTAC GAMING GeForce RTX™ 3060 Ti Twin Edge OC LHR 8GB GDDR6 256-bit 14 Gbps PCIE 4.0 Gaming Graphics Card, IceStorm 2.0 Advanced Cooling, Active Fan Control, FREEZE Fan Stop ZT-A30610H-10MLHR
8K Ready, 4 Display Ready, HDCP 2.3, VR Ready.Avoid using unofficial software; 3 x DisplayPort 1.4a, 1 x HDMI 2.1, DirectX 12 Ultimate, Vulkan RT API, OpenGL 4.6
$453.64

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

DLSSFPS optimizationFSRModern Warfare 4Nintendo Switch 2PC graphics settingsPS5Xbox Series XXeSS

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.